English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
graphic arts [correct]
DEF: The creation, duplication and transmission of words and illustrations in the form of printed images for the purpose of mass communications.
OBS: A comprehensive term (generally associated with the printing industry) to describe the reproduction of images on a surface, usually in quantity, by such processes as printing and engraving, as distinguished from the fine arts and performing arts.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
arts graphiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des techniques qui permettent de reproduire sur un support (généralement du papier) des textes, dessins et photos par différentes techniques [...]
OBS: Terme général, habituellement utilisé [en] imprimerie, pour désigner la reproduction des images en grandes quantités par des procédés d'imprimerie ou de gravure. [Par opposition] aux beaux arts et aux arts d'interprétation.
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta)
artes gráficas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] las artes gráficas abarcan el dibujo, la fotografía y el grabado; la composición tipográfica y la compaginación; la impresión y el plegado o la encuadernación de los pliegos.