English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
artesian aquifer [correct]; hyperpiestic water
DEF: Confined water that rises above the land surface.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
nappe artésienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nappe captive ou en charge dont le niveau piézométrique est supérieur au niveau du sol.