English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Artesian Wells)
artesian capacity [correct]; artesian well capacity [correct]; artesian flow
DEF: The rate at which a well will yield water at the surface as a result of artesian pressure.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Puits artésiens)
débit artésien [correct, masculine noun]; débit d'un puits artésien [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit d'un puits à la surface du sol sous l'effet d'une pression artésienne.