English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
artesian head [correct]
DEF: The elevation of the piezometric surface in an artesian aquifer above a given datum.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
charge artésienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cote de la surface piézométrique d'une nappe artésienne au dessus d'un repère d'un niveau donné.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
altura de carga artesiana [feminine noun]
DEF: Elevación de la superficie piezométrica en un acuífero artesiano por encima de un nivel dado.