English (Musculoskeletal System)
patello-femoral osteoarthritis [correct]
OBS: patellofemoral: pertaining to the patella and the femur
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
arthrose fémoro-patellaire [feminine noun]; arthrose patello-fémorale [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir source pour contexte.