English (Bones and Joints)
patellar-femoral arthritis [correct]; patellofemoral arthritis [correct]
DEF: A form of arthritis generally traumatic or degenerative osteoarthritis, that involves the joint interface between the posterior surface of the patella and the intercondylar aspect of the femur.
French (Os et articulations)
arthrose fémoro-patellaire [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: arthrose fémoro-patellaire isolée