English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
common item
OBS: An item of material used regularly or occasionally by more than one department or agency of the Federal Government.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
article courant
OBS: Article de matériel utilisé régulièrement ou à l'occasion par plus d'un ministère ou organisme du gouvernement fédéral.