English (Computer Memories)
current record [correct]
DEF: Record pointed to by the current line pointer.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
article courant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
registro en curso [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro indicado por el puntero de la línea en curso.