English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
line object [correct]; departmental object [correct]; departmental line object [correct]; resource code [correct]
DEF: A departmental classification of expenditure at the source. It is either coincident with the economic object or represents a subdivision of it.
OBS: Departmental line objects (which are also referred to as "resource codes" or "departmental objects") are used for detailed classification for departmental purposes.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
article d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]; article d'exécution ministériel [correct, masculine noun]; article ministériel [correct, masculine noun]; article organique [avoid, masculine noun]; code de ressources [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Classification ministérielle des dépenses à insérer dans le document d'origine. Cet article peut coïncider avec l'article économique ou en représenter une sous-division.
OBS: Les articles d'exécution ministériels (également appelés «codes de ressources» ou «articles ministériels») représentent une classification détaillée utilisée à des fins ministérielles.