English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
articulator [correct]
DEF: A hinged instrument to which maxillary and mandibular casts or models may be attached according to prerecorded intermaxillary relationship.
OBS: It is designed to simulate all or part of the mandibular movements.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
articulateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil articulé sur lequel on peut fixer selon les relations intermaxillaires les modèles, supérieur et inférieur.
OBS: Il est conçu pour simuler tout ou partie des mouvements mandibulaires.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
articulador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento articulado, al cual se pueden fijar, según las relaciones intermaxilares, los modelos, superior e inferior y está diseñado para simular todos o parte de los movimientos mandibulares.