English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
articulate [correct]
DEF: To adjust or place the teeth in their proper relation to each other - to "set up". To place the upper and lower casts together in their normal occlusion.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
articuler [correct]
DEF: Adapter, relier par des moyens mécaniques. Ajuster ou placer les dents de telle sorte qu'existe entre elles la relation appropriée.