English (Types of Trade Goods)
proprietary item; proprietary good
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
équipement de marque [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales)
artículo patentado [correct, masculine noun]; artículo de marca registrada [correct, masculine noun]