English (Labour and Employment; Various Decorative Arts)
craftsperson [correct]; craftsman [correct]; craftswoman [correct]; artisan [correct]
DEF: A worker in a skilled manual trade or occupation.
French (Travail et emploi; Arts décoratifs divers)
artisan [correct, masculine noun]; artisane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui exerce [...] un métier, un art manuel.