English (Elevators)
service elevator [correct]
CONT: Hotel elevators. ... Service elevators are very important in hotels. They should have a capacity of at least 3,000 lb, with platforms about 6 ft 4 in. by 6 ft 2 in. ... Hospital elevators. ... Service elevators can be provided with front and rear doors and so located that they can assist the passenger elevators during traffic peaks.
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
ascenseur de service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ascenseurs de service, appareils installés généralement dans les immeubles d'habitation, de bureaux, dans les hôtels et centres commerciaux lorsqu'ils sont plus spécialement aménagés pour le transport des approvisionnements "de service". Ils permettent également le transport de personnes.
Spanish (Ascensores y montacargas)
ascensor de servicio [correct, masculine noun]