English (Cycling)
climb [correct, noun]; ascent [correct]
DEF: The act of climbing.
CONT: We are still out of breath from the climb.
French (Cyclisme)
montée [correct, feminine noun]; ascension [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de monter.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
subida [correct, feminine noun]; ascenso [correct, masculine noun]; escalada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de subir.