English (Life Insurance; Insurance)
extended term insurance [correct]; continued term insurance [correct]; continued insurance
DEF: an option given to the holder of a life insurance policy entitling him to use the cash surrender value to prepay premiums and remain insured in the original amount for a specified time without further payment of premiums.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Assurances)
prolongation d'assurance [correct, feminine noun]; assurance prolongée [feminine noun]; assurance prorogée [feminine noun]
DEF: assurance temporaire prolongeant l'assurance garantie par une police dont le souscripteur a cessé de payer les primes.
Spanish (Seguro de vida; Seguros)
seguro prorrogado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seguro renovado por otro período de cobertura. En el seguro de vida, es la transformación por reducción de la póliza en la que, si bien se reduce o incluso anula el capital asegurado para caso de vida, continúa en cambio en vigor el capital para caso de muerte durante un cierto tiempo.