English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
side attack [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
attaque par les ailes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
ataque por las bandas [correct, masculine noun]; ataque por el flanco [correct, masculine noun]; ataque por las alas [correct, masculine noun]