English (Electronic Warfare; IT Security)
computer virus attack [correct]; computer viral attack [correct]; virus attack [correct]; viral attack [correct]
CONT: ... the worst that could happen after a viral attack is the destruction of an expensive piece of equipment and the data stored on it ...
French (Guerre électronique; Sécurité des TI)
attaque de virus informatique [correct, feminine noun]; attaque virale informatique [correct, feminine noun]; attaque de virus [correct, feminine noun]; attaque virale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs sur nos serveurs hautement sécurisés, votre dossier est protégé contre toute attaque de virus informatique.
Spanish (Guerra electrónica; Seguridad de IT)
ataque de virus informático [correct, masculine noun]; ataque viral informático [correct, masculine noun]; ataque de virus [correct, masculine noun]; ataque viral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los virus son programas malignos que tienen como objetivo alterar el normal funcionamiento de la computadora, pasando casi inadvertido para los usuarios, pueden destruir, de manera intencionada, los datos almacenados [...] Los ataques de virus, pueden ser reconocidos por el ususario y más que eso, prevenirse.