English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
after top dead center [correct]; ATDC [correct]
DEF: The point after the piston reaches the top of its travel on the compression stroke.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
après point mort haut [correct, masculine noun]