English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Facilities)
repair center [correct]; repair centre [correct]; repair bureau [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Installations de télécommunications)
centre de réparation [correct, masculine noun]; atelier [masculine noun]