English (Computer Programs and Programming)
workbench [correct]; programmer's workbench [correct]
CONT: A workbench is where tools are collected to support a coherent set of activities but where tool interworking is not fully supported.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
ensemble d'utilitaires [correct, masculine noun]; banc de travail [correct, masculine noun]; atelier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
banco de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ambiente de programación en el que se comparten los componentes del equipo físico y la programática entre varios usuarios.