English (Air Transport)
handling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of passengers, crew.
OBS: handling: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
acheminement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Des passagers, des membres d'équipages.
OBS: acheminement : terme uniformisé parl'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
tramitación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; atención [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: De pasajeros, tripulación.
OBS: tramitación; atención : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).