English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
primary care [correct]; front-line care [correct]; frontline care [correct]
DEF: [The] basic health services for day-to-day care of the patient provided by physicians and other providers and requiring the lowest level of technology and special expertise by comparison with secondary and tertiary care.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
soins primaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins de première ligne [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Soins généralement axés sur la maladie, qui sont assurés par un professionnel de la santé constituant le premier contact avec le client et qui comprennent la prévention, le diagnostic, le traitement et le suivi ainsi que l'aiguillage vers d'autres services de santé et des services sociaux spécialisés.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
atención primaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Primer nivel de atención, generalmente suministrada en un marco ambulatorio.
OBS: En oposición a la atención secundaria y terciaria que son prestadas normalmente en los hospitales.