English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
tertiary care [correct]
CONT: … "tertiary care" means health care that presents the following characteristics: … it is intended for persons having health problems that are very complex or have a low prevalence … it is highly specialized.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
soin de troisième ligne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; soin tertiaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: […] «soins de troisième ligne» : les soins de santé qui présentent les caractéristiques suivantes : […] s'adressent aux personnes ayant des problèmes de santé très complexes ou dont la prévalence est très faible […] ils sont ultraspécialisés.
OBS: soin de troisième ligne; soin tertiaire : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
atención terciaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atención especializada que requiere instalaciones muy específicas y personal sanitario altamente especializado, por ejemplo, neurocirugía o cirugía cardiaca.