English (Telecommunications; Electronic Circuits Technology)
fixed attenuator [correct]; pad [correct]
DEF: A fixed attenuator inserted between two elements to reduce interaction.
French (Télécommunications; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
atténuateur fixe [correct, masculine noun]; affaiblisseur fixe [masculine noun]
DEF: Atténuateur de valeur fixe introduit entre deux appareils pour réduire leurs réactions mutuelles.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
atenuador fijo [correct, masculine noun]