English (The Skin)
cutaneous atrophy [correct]
CONT: Cutaneous atrophy on the lesions of pityriasis versicolor: one case. (In Nouvelles dermatologiques (Les), 1987, 6 (3) 261, cited in PASCAL data base.)
CONT: Effects of topical ammonium lactate on cutaneous atrophy from a potent topical corticosteroid. (In Journal of the American Academy of Dermatology, 1992, 26 (4) 535-544, cited in PASCAL data base.)
French (Appareil cutané)
atrophie cutanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Poïkilodermie congénitale avec formation de bulles traumatiques et atrophie cutanée progressive : poïkilodermie de Theresa Kindler. (Relevé dans Annales de dermatologie et de vénéréologie, 1985, 112 (9) 703-704, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)