English (Crop Protection; Animal Pests (Crops))
attractant [correct, adjective]
OBS: Local baits may incorporate attractant substances or be shaped or coloured in a manner found to be attractive to the pest.
French (Protection des végétaux; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
attractif [correct, adjective]
OBS: Catégorie de pesticide.