English (Energy (Physics); General Mechanics (Physics))
attraction
French (Énergie (Physique); Mécanique générale (Physique))
attraction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effet produit par une force qui attire.
Spanish (Energía (Física); Mecánica general (Física))
atracción [feminine noun]