English (Investment)
crowding-in [correct]
OBS: Occurs where government bonds are sufficiently good money substitutes so that bond issues reduce demand for money balances, leading to an expansionary impact via their effect on portfolio composition.
French (Investissements et placements)
attraction [feminine noun]