English (Physics; Astronomy)
gravitation [correct]; gravitational force [correct]; gravitational pull [correct]; gravitational attraction [correct]; gravitational interaction [correct]
DEF: The attraction of one body for another.
French (Physique; Astronomie)
gravitation [correct, feminine noun]; force de gravitation [correct, feminine noun]; force gravitationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; attraction gravitationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène par lequel deux corps quelconques s'attirent avec une force proportionnelle au produit de leur masse et inversement proportionnelle au carré de leur distance.
Spanish (Física; Astronomía)
atracción gravitacional [correct, feminine noun]; atracción newtoniana [correct, feminine noun]; atracción universal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuerza de atracción definida por la ley de la gravitación universal.