English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
attractive force [correct]
CONT: diffusion: A more or less gradual movement of molecules or ions through a solution or fiber as a result of the existence of a concentration gradient or repulsive or attractive forces.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
force d'attraction [correct, feminine noun]