English (Human Behaviour)
attribution [correct]
CONT: Scientist believe that the perception of pain may be influenced by distracting non-painful stimuli such as environmental circumstances, attribution and mood or personality traits.
French (Comportement humain)
attribut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] caractère susceptible d'être perçu, variable d'un événement à l'autre, mais seulement de manière limitée.
OBS: L'attribut peut être un caractère perceptif (forme, couleur, etc.) ou une convention sociale ou scientifique [...].
Spanish (Comportamiento humano)
atributo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Característica inherente a una entidad física, sensación, percepción o modo de apariencia.