English (Types of Constructed Works; Modern Construction Methods; Renewable Energy)
zero-energy house [correct]; zero energy house [correct]; energy-autarchic house [correct]; energy autarkic house [correct]; autarkic house [correct]; autarchic house [correct, less frequent]
CONT: An energy-autarchic house doesn't require any supply of energy from outside the premises - apart from the naturally occurring energy flux (solar radiation, wind, ground water if applicable).
French (Types de constructions; Procédés de construction modernes; Énergies renouvelables)
maison zéro énergie [correct, feminine noun]; maison autonome [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La maison autonome est énergétiquement indépendante : elle produit elle-même la totalité de l'énergie dont elle a besoin. [...] La maison autonome est également appelée maison énergie zéro.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Métodos de construcción modernos; Energía renovable)
casa de consumo energético cero [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Oikos es una casa de consumo energético cero con un coste inferior a 500 euros el metro.