English (Law of Trusts (common law); Property Law (common law))
settlor [correct]; donor [correct]; creator [correct]
DEF: A person who creates a trust.
OBS: (Settlor) is the commonest term.
French (Droit des fiducies (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
disposant [correct, masculine noun]; auteur [federal act, masculine noun]; donateur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho fiduciario (common law); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
fideicomitente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; constituyente del vínculo [correct]