English (Health Law)
donor [correct]; grantor [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Of power of attorney for personal care.
French (Droit de la santé)
auteur [correct, masculine noun]; mandant [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Qui signe une procuration relative aux soins d'une personne.