English (Law of Evidence)
deponent [correct]; deponent of an affidavit [Canada]
French (Droit de la preuve)
auteur d'un affidavit [masculine noun, Canada]; déposant [masculine noun, Canada]; auteur [masculine noun, Ontario]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
el que firma un affidavit [correct, masculine noun]