English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
intentional wrongdoer [correct]; intentional tortfeasor
CONT: The early common law was almost exclusively preoccupied with the problem of wrestling with the intentional wrongdoer, and showed little inclination to deal with the infliction of inadvertent harm.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
transgresseur intentionnel [correct, masculine noun]; transgresseuse intentionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; auteur de délit intentionnel [masculine noun]