English (Tort Law (common law))
intentional tortfeasor [correct]
CONT: ... since "responsibility" is not synonymous with moral blame-worthiness, a defendant who has been held strictly liable without fault should not necessarily be entitled to a complete indemnity from a negligent wrongdoer. Moreover ... there is no specific prohibition against contribution even between intentional tortfeasors ....
French (Droit des délits (common law))
auteur de délit civil intentionnel [correct, masculine noun]; auteur de délit intentionnel [correct, masculine noun]