English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
automated content creation [correct]; automated content generation [correct]; automatic content creation [correct]; automatic content generation [correct]
CONT: ... automated content creation is on the rise. In most cases, this is not about machines feeling inspired to create illustrations or articles on their own; instead, it is about machines using data to make decisions about pieces of existing content that can be combined and rendered or presented, usually based on a formatting template.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
création automatisée de contenu [correct, feminine noun]; génération automatisée de contenu [correct, feminine noun]; création automatique de contenu [correct, feminine noun]; génération automatique de contenu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Création automatisée de contenu. L'intelligence artificielle pourra [...] être utilisée pour générer [du contenu] sous forme de texte [...]