English (Artificial Intelligence; Decision-Making Process)
automated decision system [correct]
CONT: [An] automated decision system includes any technology that either assists or replaces the judgement of human decision-makers.
OBS: This system draws from fields like statistics, linguistics, and computer science, and uses techniques such as rules-based systems, regression, predictive analytics, machine learning, deep learning, and neural nets.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Processus décisionnel)
système décisionnel automatisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] système décisionnel automatisé comprend toute technologie qui soit informe ou remplace le jugement des décideurs humains.
OBS: Ces systèmes proviennent de domaines tels que les statistiques, la linguistique et les sciences informatiques, et utilisent des techniques telles que les systèmes basés sur des règles, la régression, l'analytique prédictive, l'apprentissage automatique, l'apprentissage en profondeur et les réseaux neuronaux.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
sistema de decisión automatizado [correct, masculine noun]