English (Banking)
automated service [correct]
CONT: ... a foreign bank shall not, in Canada, directly or indirectly ... establish, maintain or acquire for use in Canada an automated banking machine, a remote service unit or a similar automated service or accept data from such a machine, unit or service. [Bank Act].
French (Banque)
service automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la banque étrangère ne peut au Canada, directement ou indirectement [...] établir, maintenir ou acheter pour utilisation au Canada des guichets automatiques, des terminaux d'un système décentralisé ou d'autres services automatiques semblables, ni recevoir des données qui en proviennent. [Loi sur les banques].