English (Adaptive Automated Systems)
automated service [correct]
CONT: EFILE [electronic filing] is an automated service that allows approved tax preparation service providers and discounters to send individual income tax return information to the Canada Revenue Agency (CRA) directly from EFILE–certified tax preparation software.
French (Systèmes automatiques adaptatifs)
service automatisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La TED [transmission électronique des déclarations] est un service automatisé qui permet aux fournisseurs approuvés et aux escompteurs de préparer et de transmettre des déclarations de revenus des particuliers à l'Agence du Revenu du Canada (ARC) directement à partir d'un logiciel certifié.
Spanish (Sistemas automatizados adaptables)
servicio automatizado [correct, masculine noun]