English (Sociology)
self-reliance [correct]; indepedence [correct]; autonomy [correct]
DEF: ... the fact of not depending on another ...
French (Sociologie)
autonomie [correct, feminine noun]; indépendance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de quelqu'un [...] à ne pas être dépendant d'autrui [...]
Spanish (Sociología)
autonomía [feminine noun]
OBS: Capacidad para valerse de medios propios.