English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Sociology)
functional independence [correct]; functional autonomy [correct]; independence [correct]; autonomy [correct]
CONT: Functional independence is the ability to perform daily living tasks without help.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sociologie)
indépendance fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; autonomie fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; autonomie [correct, feminine noun]; indépendance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] capacité de pouvoir réaliser les activités de la vie quotidienne sans l'aide d'autrui.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Sociología)
autonomía funcional [correct, feminine noun]; independencia funcional [correct, feminine noun]