English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
autopilot transfer switch [correct]; A/P transfer switch [correct]
CONT: The four servos (roll, pitch, yaw, and trim) position the control surfaces of the airplane in response to commands from the autopilot computers through the transfer box. ... The transfer box provides the interconnection between the autopilot panel, the four servos and both autopilot computers. The transfer box is controlled by the autopilot transfer switch.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
sélecteur de transfert pilote automatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sélecteur de transfert PA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sélecteur de transfert pilote automatique; sélecteur de transfert PA : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
interruptor de transferencia del piloto automático [proposal, masculine noun]