English (Citizenship and Immigration; Rules of Court)
leave of a judge [correct]
CONT: All applications for judicial review of immigration matters require leave of a judge of the Federal Court-Trial Division.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Règles de procédure)
autorisation d'un juge [correct, feminine noun]; permission d'un juge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les demandes de contrôle judiciaire en matière d'immigration sont subordonnées à l'autorisation préalable d'un juge de la Section de première instance de la Cour fédérale.
OBS: autorisation d'un juge : Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.