English (Loans)
lending authority
DEF: The amount of money that the [World] Bank can lend, based on its paid-in capital.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
pouvoir de prêt [masculine noun]; autorisation de prêt [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
monto que el Banco está facultado para prestar [masculine noun]