English (Radio Broadcasting; Television Arts)
licensed [correct]
CONT: ... licensed by the Commission pursuant to subsection 17 (1) of the Broadcasting Act ....
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
autorisé
CONT: Autorisé par une licence attribuée par le Conseil en vertu du paragraphe 17 (1) de la Loi sur la radiodiffusion.