English (General Vocabulary; Information Processing (Informatics))
allowable [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
admis [correct]; admissible [correct]; autorisé [correct, adjective]; permis [correct, adjective]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
admitido [correct, masculine noun]; permitido [correct, masculine noun]