English (Citizenship and Immigration)
person allowed to stay [correct]
OBS: (in Canada)
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
autorisé de séjour [correct, masculine noun]; personne autorisée de séjour [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il (elle) est autorisé(e) de séjour
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.