English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
administrative authority [correct, officially approved]; AA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [An] authority assigned to a manager or supervisor to direct the human resources they have been assigned.
OBS: administrative authority; AA: designations and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
autorité administrative [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; AA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Autorité attribuée à un gestionnaire ou à un superviseur pour diriger les ressources humaines qui lui ont été allouées.
OBS: autorité administrative; AA : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie de la défense.