English (Management Control)
administrative authority [correct]
French (Contrôle de gestion)
autorité administrative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonctionnaire au service administratif qualifié pour régler une question.
Spanish (Control de gestión)
autoridad administrativa [correct, feminine noun]