English (Public Administration (General); Foreign Trade)
administrative authority [correct]
CONT: ... delegation of administrative authorities.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Commerce extérieur)
pouvoir administratif [correct, masculine noun]; autorité administrative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Comercio exterior)
autoridad administrativa [correct, feminine noun]