English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
network addressing authority [correct, standardized]
DEF: An addressing authority that assigns and administers network service access point addresses within one or more network addressing domains.
OBS: network addressing authority: term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
autorité d'adressage de réseau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Autorité d'adressage qui attribue et administre les adresses de points d'accès au service de réseau dans un ou plusieurs domaines d'adressage de réseau.
OBS: autorité d'adressage de réseau : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
autoridad de direccionamiento de la red [feminine noun]; autoridad de direccionamiento de red [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Organismo que define la asignación de dirección de red de una arquitectura de red determinada.