English (Air Traffic Control; Commercial Aviation)
airport authority [correct]; AA [correct]; AP; airport administration [correct]
DEF: A non-profit corporate or government entity that is legally responsible for managing an airport or group of airports.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Aviation commerciale)
autorité aéroportuaire [correct, feminine noun]; AA [correct, feminine noun]; administration aéroportuaire [correct, feminine noun]; AA [correct, feminine noun]; AA
DEF: Société ou organisation gouvernementale sans but lucratif qui est légalement responsable de la gestion d'un ou de plusieurs aéroports.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Aviación comercial)
autoridad aeroportuaria [correct, feminine noun]; administración aeroportuaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La autoridad apropiada designada por el Director General de Aeronáutica Civil, responsable de la administración del aeródromo.