English (Air Traffic Control; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
appropriate ATS authority [correct]
DEF: The relevant authority designated by the State responsible for providing air traffic services in the airspace concerned.
OBS: ATS: air traffic services.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
autorité ATS compétente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Autorité appropriée désignée par l'État chargé de fournir les services de la circulation aérienne dans un espace aérien donné.
OBS: ATS : services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
autoridad ATS competente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Autoridad apropiada designada por el Estado responsable de proporcionar los servicios de tránsito aéreo en el espacio aéreo de que se trate.
OBS: ATS: servicio de tránsito aéreo.
OBS: ATS: por sus siglas en inglés "air traffic services".