English (Taxation)
relevant authority [correct]
OBS: (insurance).
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 138(12)(m).
French (Fiscalité)
autorité compétente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 138(12)(m).