English (Citizenship and Immigration)
issuing authority [correct]
OBS: issuing authority: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
autorité compétente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: autorité compétente : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
autoridad emisora [correct, feminine noun]; autoridad expedidora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La autoridad emisora indicará el territorio o los territorios en el o en los que es válido el visado.