English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
common mark registering authority [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The authority maintaining the non-national register or, where appropriate, the part thereof, in which aircraft of an international operating agency are registered.
OBS: common mark registering authority: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
autorité d'immatriculation sous marque commune [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Autorité qui tient le registre non national ou, s'il y a lieu, la partie dudit registre où sont immatriculés les aéronefs d'un organisme international d'exploitation.
OBS: autorité d'immatriculation sous marque commune : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
autoridad de registro de marca común [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Autoridad que mantiene el registro no nacional o, cuando corresponda, la parte del mismo en la que se inscriben las aeronaves de un organismo internacional de explotación.
OBS: autoridad de registro de marca común : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).