English (Military Administration)
local authority [correct]
DEF: in relation to any claim means an Assistant Judge Advocate General or other person appointed by the Minister to be local authority for the purposes of the National Defence Claims Order in any region.
French (Administration militaire)
autorité locale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: à l'égard de toute réclamation, désigne un juge-avocat général adjoint ou toute autre personne nommée par le Ministre comme autorité locale aux fins du Décret sur les réclamations relatives à la Défense nationale, dans n'importe quelle région.
Spanish (Administración militar)
administración local [correct, feminine noun]