English (Regulations (Urban Studies); Urban Planning)
local jurisdiction [correct]
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme); Aménagement urbain)
autorité locale [correct, feminine noun]; autorité régionale [correct, feminine noun]; juridiction locale [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: juridiction locale : terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers.