English (Administrative Law; Public Administration (General))
public authority [correct]
French (Droit administratif; Administration publique (Généralités))
autorité publique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho administrativo; Administración pública (Generalidades))
autoridad pública [feminine noun]