English (Public Administration (General); Administrative Law; General Vocabulary)
public authority [correct]
OBS: Public authority includes the following: (a) a Government Department or the Teaching Service, (b) a statutory body representing the Crown ...
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Droit administratif; Vocabulaire général)
autorité publique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'identification des autorités publiques est à la base de la création et du maintien du fichier des autorités publiques. Parfois, il s'agit de groupes clairs (ex. : municipalités, CLSC, etc.).
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Derecho administrativo; Vocabulario general)
autoridad pública [correct, feminine noun]