English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
regulative jurisdiction [correct]; regulatory power [correct]; regulation-making power; regulation making power; regulatory capacity; regulations making power [avoid]; regulations making authority [avoid]
OBS: regulatory power: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
pouvoir réglementaire [correct, masculine noun]; compétence de réglementation [correct, feminine noun]; pouvoir de réglementation [correct, masculine noun]; pouvoir de réglementer [masculine noun]; autorité réglementaire [feminine noun]; juridiction réglementaire [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional))
poder reglamentario [correct, masculine noun]; potestad normativa [feminine noun]
DEF: Facultad que al Poder Ejecutivo le corresponde para dictar disposiciones de carácter general y obligatorio sobre toda cuestión no legislada o para complemento y efectividad de una ley.
OBS: poder reglamentario: Expresión y definición reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.