English (Taxation)
taxation authorities [correct, plural]; tax authorities [correct, plural]; taxing authorities [correct, plural]
DEF: The body responsible for administering the tax laws of a particular country or regional or local authority and persons employed by that body to carry out its responsibilities.
CONT: In the course of (the simplification) process, both taxpayers and taxing authorities must exercise discipline.
French (Fiscalité)
administration fiscale [correct, feminine noun]; fisc [correct, masculine noun]; autorités fiscales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des services publics chargés de l'application de la législation fiscale d'un pays ou d'une collectivité et, plus particulièrement, du recouvrement des impôts.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
administración tributaria [correct, feminine noun]; administración fiscal [correct, feminine noun]; autoridades fiscales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fisco [masculine noun]